Midwest Spring Red and White Show. Madison, WI

Midwest Spring Red and White Show. Madison, WI

April 28,2017

Judge: Paul Trapp, Taylor WI 

 

Winter Calf  (10)

1st.| B&O| Ms Director Lottie-Red-ET   | Crescentmead & Milksource

2nd| Milksource Lvrg Tina-Red-ET | Milksource Genetics

4th| 1st Jr.| Willow’s Edge BW Pipes- Red | Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth

5th| 2nd Jr.| Rosedale Latina Rose-Red | David Petersheim

 

Fall Calf  (14)

1st| 1st Jr.| Glad-Ray-k BW Aleen-Red | Brianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske

2nd|2nd Jr.| Flower-Brook Coral-Red-ET| Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse

 

Summer Yearling (9)

1st| Hilrose DB Allie-Red-ET | Jim & Marvin Schluter

2nd | B&O| Milksource Arman Carrot-Red | Milksource Genetics, LLC

6th | 1st Jr.| Cleland Valanch Ada-Red-ET | Joseph Opsal

9th | 2nd Jr. | Heatherstone Reveal-Red-ET | Bailey Sersland

 

Spring Yearling (10)

1st | B&O | Siemers Dft Gifted-Red-ET | J,J,C & L Siemers

2nd | 1st Jr. | Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red | Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh

6th | 2nd Jr. | Ms DB Rockstar-Red-ET | Lauren J Siemers

 

Winter Yearling (2)

1st | 1st Jr. | B&O | Siemers Awesome Great-Red | J,J,C & L Siemers

2nd | Ziems Awesom Royalty-Red-ET | Ziems Farm & Tim & Leah Ziemba

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1st | B&O | Siemers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET | J,J,C & L Siemers

2nd |Macland TS Juliet-Red-ET |  S Culbertson, J McFarland & T-Spruce

4th | 1st Jr. | Rosedale Prettyfancy In-Red | Joey Opsal & Karlee Ketelboeter

6th | 2nd Jr. | Sunkist Heztry Ali-Red | Montana Sarbacker & Garrett Dahlk

 

jr-champ

Junior Champion, Open Show 

Fall Calf |Glad-Ray-k BW Aleen-Red | Brianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske

Reserve Junior Champion, Open Show  

Spring Yearling | Siemers Dft Gifted-Red-ET | J,J,C & L Siemers

 

 

Junior Best Three 

1st | Siemers Holsteins

2nd | Milksource Genetics

 

Unfresh Two Year Old  (1)

1st | B&O | Lyons-DL Atwell Reba-Red | Michael D Lyons

 

Junior 2 (4)

1st | B&O| BU | Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET | Crescentmead & Milksource

2nd | Deslacs Absolute Alkina-Red-ET | Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms

 

Senior 2 (8)

1st | BU | Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red | Michael & Laura Rammer

2nd | St-Jacob Bring It On-Red | Joseph Mast & Norman Nabholz

3rd | 1st Jr. | B&O | Overland AJ Graffiti-Red | McKenna & Coltin Coffeen

7th | 2nd Jr. | Kamps-Hollow Ainslie-Red-ET | Macy Halverson & Rachael Darnell

 

Junior 3 (3)

1st | BU | Ms-AOL Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET |Reid Stransky & T&L Cattle

2nd | Ms-AOL Cntndr Revive-Red-ET | Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

3rd | 1st Jr. |  Lichty-Acres Hty Fire-Red | Hope & Tanner Morrison

 

Senior 3 (7)

1st | BU | Miss Pottsdale DFI Tang-Red-ET | Golden Oaks Farm

2nd | B&O | Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET | J,J,C & L Siemers

5th | 1st Jr. | Miss Simply Hot-Red-ET | Grady & Lane Wendorf

7th | 2nd Jr. | Budjon-Vail Dazzl-Red-ETS | Leif Thompson

 

image2

 

Intermediate Champion 

Senior 3 |  Miss Pottsdale DFI Tang-Red-ET | Golden Oaks Farm

Reserve Intermediate Champion 

Junior 3 |  Ms-AOL Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET |Reid Stransky & T&L Cattle

 

 

4 Year Olds (4)

1st  | BU | Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red | Milksource Genetics, LLC

2nd | Frozenes-LP Contdr Lark-Red-ET | Crescentmead & Milksource

 

5 Year Old (6)

1st | BU | B&O | Kamps-Hollow Asenora-Red-ET | Jordyn Kamps

2nd | 1st Jr. | Paulinn PSC Meme 919-Red-TW | Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes

 

Aged Cows (3)

1st | BU | Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET | Milksource Genetics, LLC

2nd | B&O | Probert C Bree Ella-Red | Kate Smith

3rd | 1st Jr. | Dajeda Advent Wonder-Red | Jason Richardson & Leane Dammen

 

image1-1

Grand Champion, Open Show 

Aged Cow | Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET | Milksource Genetics, LLC

Reserve Grand Champion, Open Show 

Four Year Old | Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red | Milksource Genetics, LLC|

 

 

 

Senior Best Three 

Lyons-Dl

Produce of Dam

Lyons-Dl

Dam & Offspring

McKenna & Coltin Coffeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>