International Spring Red & White Show. Syracuse, NY

International Spring Red and White Show. Syracuse, NY

April 9, 2017

Judge: Carl Phoenix, Ontario CAN

Jr. Champ of the Jr. Show- RWDCA Queen, Kenna Coffeen, Kayla Umbel and her Jr. Champ, G;ad-Ray K BW Aleen-Red a Fall Calf, Judge Carl Phoenix, Res. Jr. Champ, Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red, Dakota Fraley, HM Jr. Champ Monanfran HeyGoodLooking for the Mills Family

RWDCA Queen, Kenna Coffeen, Kayla Umbel and her
Jr. Champ, Glad-Ray K BW Aleen-Red a Fall Calf, Judge Carl Phoenix,
Res. Jr. Champ, Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red, Dakota Fraley,
HM Jr. Champ Monanfran HeyGoodLooking for the Mills Family

 

Jr. Champ of the Open Show, Greenlea AD Annie-Red,

RWDCA Queen, Kenna Coffeen, Judge Carl Phoenix, Jr. Champ,
Greenlea AD Annie-Red-ET for Heath & Iager, Res. Jr. Champ,
DJ-Purepride Infra-Red-ET for Hill, Umbel & F&D Borba,
HM Jr. Champ Camphols Absolute Charity-Red, for Lookout and F&D Borba

 

WINTER CALF- (4)

1st. | B&O | Rocklan-ZBW Mal Polo-Red * Kevin & Barb Ziemba

2nd. | 1st. Jr. | MS Tiger-Lily Sugar-Red-ET * Lily Marshman

3rd. | 2nd. Jr. | Mayval Diamondback Tart-Red * Aaron Lineberry

 

FALL CALF-(17)

1st. | 1st. Jr. | B&O| Glad Ray K BW Aleen-Red * Kayla Umbel

 Jr. Champion Jr. Show, Champion B&O under 2 Yrs

2nd. | 2nd. Jr. | Shoresbook P-Butter-Red * Alexis Ream

3rd. ZBW-Ziems Lipstick-Red * Triple-T Holsteins

 

SUMMER YEARLING- (12)

1st. Tiger-Lily Apple Eye-Red * Lookout Holsteins & Frank & Diane Borba

2nd. | B&O | Wall-St Malone Electra-Red * Jeff Winton & Allan & Johana Merrill

3rd. | 1st. Jr. | Fevers Diamond Frenzy-Red * Dakota Fraley

 

SPRING YEARLING (16)

1st. Rob-Sara AWE Lovelee-Red-ET * Budjon-Vail

2nd. | B&O | Sweetview Avalance Mitsou * Lookout & Sweetview

3rd. Tigerlea Light Rapunzel-Red * Lily Marshman

 

WINTER YEARLING (13)

1st. Greenlea AD Annie-Red-ET * Michael Heath & William & Mark Iager

Junior Champion-Open Show

2nd.  Camphols Absolute Charity * Lokout Holsteins & F&D Borba

Honorable Mention Junior Champion- Open Show

3rd. MM-T Pockets Zen-Red-ET * Atley Miller2nd. Camphols Absolute Charity * Lokout Holsteins & F&D Borba

 

FALL YEARLING (5)

1st. DJ-Purepride Infra-Red-ET * C&J Hill, C Umbel & F&D Borba

Reserve Jr. Champion-Open Show

2nd | 1st Jr. | ZBW-Ziems Listentome-Red * Ziemba & Brad McEacheron

3rd | 2ndJr. | Lyn-Vale Contender May-Red * Dakota Fraley

 

JUNIOR BEST THREE

1st. Ziems Farm

2nd. Monanfran Farms

 

JUNIOR 2 (3)

1st | 1st. Jr. | BU | MS Addition Sophie-Red * Cooper Galton & Sara Kennedy

 H.M. Sr. & Grand Champion- Jr. Show

2nd | 2nd Jr. | B&O |Tigerlea Mal Rindly-Red * Lily Marshman

3rd. Monanfran Apollo Lunar-Red

 

SENIOR 2 (11)

1st.| BU | Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red * A Eaton, B Murphy & D Benfer

2nd.| 1st Jr. | Budjon-Vail HZ Lacey-Red-ET * Cooper Galton

3rd. MS Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET * Crazy Chaos & Dusty Schirm

 

JUNIOR 3 (6)

1st. | BU | MS-AOL Conrndr Revive-Red-ET * Pierce, Abby, Kaylee & Luke Fairbanks

Intermediate Champion & H.M. Grand-Open Show

2nd. Pheasant-Echo Tevy-Red * K&B Ziemba, B Oster & L Wanger

3rd. | 1st. Jr. | Jr.B&O | Cherry-Lor Ladd Ripple-Red * Cael Hembury


SENIOR 3 (5)

1st. Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red * Triple T, Heath & Berry

2nd. | 1st.Jr. | Jr.B&O | Four-Hills RB Jesso-Red-ET * Britney, Bradley, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill

3rd. MS Redburst Collette-Red * Casey, Chloe & Chase Vandereyk

int-champ

Intermediate Champion, MS-AOL Conrndr Revive-Red-ET the winning Jr.3 for The Fairbanks family,
Res. Int Champion, Roll-N-View T More Toys-Red, for Eaton, Murphy and Benfer.
HM Int. Champ is Budjon-Vail HZ Lacy-Red-ET for Cooper Galton.

 

FOUR YEAR OLD (9)

1st. | 1st.Jr.| B&O | Jr. B&O | BU Four-Hills RB Jess-Red * Britney Hill

Sr. & Grand Champion- Jr. Show  * Champion B&O Open & Jr, * H.M. Sr. Champion-Open

2nd. Kevetta Rdbrst Lucious-Red * Oakfield Corners Dairy

3rd. Raeburn Karlo Desire-Red * Lookout & Raeburn

 

FIVE YEAR OLD ( 4)

1st. | BU | White-Switch Apple Stella-Red * Tim & Sharyn Abbott & Steve Wagner

2nd. Kulp-Dale Real Maria-Red-ET * CLF, LLC

3rd. Knee-High Contend Anna-Red * Elmvue Farm & Jaycee & Cody Bachelor

 

AGED COWS (3)

1st. | BU | Long-Brook FL Sweety Pi-Red * Marshman Farms & Hembury Farms

Sr & Grand Champion- Open Show

2nd. Briar-Berry Contd Tabby-Red * Todd J Whittier

3rd. Ovaltop Advnt Fallon-Red-ET * Michael Wolfe

 

125,000# COWS

1st. | BU | Valley-River Jup Rudy-Red * Landree Fraley

Reserve Sr. & Reserve Grand Champion- Open Show

 

grand

Grand Champion, Long-Brook FL Sweety Pi-Red winning Aged cow, she was also awarded Sr. Champ for the
Hembury and Marshman Farms. Res. Grand is the winning 125,000# cow Valley-River Jup Rudy-Red
for Landree Fraley. HM is MS-AOL Conrndr Revive-Red-ET for the Fairbanks Family.

 

SENIOR BEST THREE FEMALES

Ovaltop Holsteins

 

DAM & DAUGHTER

Marshman Farms

 

PRODUCE OF DAM

Four-Hills

Ovaltop Holsteins

Kimball & Stockwell

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>