2016 Midwest Spring Red & White Show

The 2016 Midwest Spring Red & White Show was held in Madison, Wisconsin on April 22, 2016. Brandon Ferry of Hilbert, Wisconsin is the official for the day.

DSC_0270

Winter Calf (8)

  1. Schluter Stella Lee-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Legendholm Holsteins & T&L Cattle Co. Fithian, IL
  2. (1st BO) Duckett Okal Letty-Red-ET (O’Kalif) Exhibited by: Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI
  3. (1st JR) Gildale A-Jack Truffle-Red (Apple Jack) Exhibited by: Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek, WI
  4. (2nd JR) Milksource DT Amazon-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
  5. (3rd JR) Mauk E Way Dft Kylie-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI
  6. McWilliams Dakota-Red (Adonis) Exhibited by: McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, Kaukauna, WI
  7. Gorentz Absolute 5653-Red (Absolute) Exhibited by: Gorentz Dairy, Dent, MN
  8. Luck-E Adonis Estatis-Red (Adonis) Exhibited by: Anne Slaney, Ridgeway, WI

DSC_0276

Fall Calf (8)

  1. Brook-Corner Deft Tango-Red (Defiant) Exhibited by: Austen Schmidt, Cascade, WI
  2. (1st JR, 1st BO) Koebele Barbwire Glory-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Robby Koebele, Teutopolis, IL
  3. Sorg-Land Redneck Party-Red (Redneck) Exhibited by: Taylor & Kelsey Riedel, Spring Green, WI
  4. Milksource Taz Fanny-Red (Taz) Exhibited by: Crescentmead & Milk Source, LLC., Ixonia, WI
  5. Highlife-LP Ad Giavanna-Red (Addiction P) Exhibited by: Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center, WI
  6. Our-Favorite Tribuberry-Red (Defiant) Exhibited by: Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek, WI
  7. (2nd JR) Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red (Defiant) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI
  8. (3rd JR) Mauk-E-Way Dft Khloe-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI

DSC_0282

Summer Yearling (10)

  1. (1st BO) Golden-Oaks All that As-Red (About It) Exhibited by: Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL
  2. Cow-Palace Apple Trixie-Red (Apple Jack) Exhibited by: San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan, WI
  3. Crescentmead Sweet Pea-Red (Redneck) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC & Grady Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
  4. Cleland Armni Adaira-Red-ET (Armani) Exhibited by: Highlife Holsteins & Windfall Holsteins, Fox Lake, WI
  5. Lyons-DL Atwell Reba-Red (Atwell) Exhibited by: Michael Lyons, Castalia, IA
  6. (1st JR) Ourway Absolute Rose-Red (Absolute) Exhibited by: Hailey Raymond, Brooklyn, WI
  7. (2nd JR) L-Shot Armani Rockstar-Red (Armani) Exhibited by: Chase & Jaylen Warren, Burlington, WI
  8. Artimus Apple Addition-Red (Addiction P) Exhibited by: Triple A Syndicate, Thief River Falls, MN
  9. Eichlers Lady Alice-Red (Armani) Exhibited by: Aaron Albrecht, Pierz, MN
  10. (3rd JR) Ms Pinevaley All Tamara-Red (About It) Exhibited by: Katie Kovalaske, Columbus, WI

DSC_0289

Spring Yearling (11)

  1. (1st BO) Siemers About Greta-Red-ET (About It) Exhibited by: Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor, Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI
  2. Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
  3. Deslacs Absolute Alkina-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Budjon & Vail, Lomira, WI
  4. (1st JR) Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Fond du Lac, WI
  5. Milksource Seisme D-Red-ETN (Redman) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
  6. (2nd JR) Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET (Addiction P) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth, Plymouth, WI
  7. (3rd JR) Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET (Destry) Exhibited by: Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
  8. (4th JR) Wallmac Hztr Hop Mia-Red-ET (Heztry) Exhibited by: Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, MN
  9. (5th JR) Milgene Just Be Cuz-Red-ET (Armani) Exhibited by: Ben Buske, Brownsville, WI
  10. (6th JR) Meyervilla Anaheim Tia-Red (Anaheim) Exhibited by: Avery Jacobs, Darien, WI
  11. (7th JR) Miss Sharly-Red-ET (Ladd P) Exhibited by: Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI

DSC_0291

Winter Yearling (4)

  1. (1st BO) Milksource Dnt Talia-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
  2. (1st JR) Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET (Armani) Exhibited by: J, L & M Harbaugh, A & A Loehr, Marion, WI
  3. (2nd JR) Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI
  4. (3rd JR) Milksource Dfnt Lava-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Leased to: Brittni Gomm, Seymour, WI

DSC_0296

Fall Yearling (4)

  1. (1st BO) Milksource Wire Racket-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
  2. (1st JR) Intense Absolute Twitty-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Fond du Lac, WI
  3. Lyons-DL AJ Gingercreme-Red (Apple Jack) Exhibited by: Michael Lyons, Castalia, IA
  4. (2nd JR) Mil-R-Mor Audacity-Red-ET (Reality) Exhibited by: Garrett Dahlk, Verona, WI

DSC_0316

Junior Champion Junior Show

  1. Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Fond du Lac, WI
  2. Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET (Armani) Exhibited by: J, L & M Harbaugh, A & A Loehr, Marion, WI
  3. Gildale A-Jack Truffle-Red (Apple Jack) Exhibited by: Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek, WI

DSC_0333

Junior Champion

  1. Siemers About Greta-Red-ET (About It) Exhibited by: Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor, Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI
  2. Golden-Oaks All that As-Red (About It) Exhibited by: Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL
  3. Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI

DSC_0336

Junior Best Three

  1. Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI

DSC_0337

Unfresh Two Year Old (1)

  1. Lichty-Acres Blaze Yoyo-Red (Blaze) Exhibited by: Jerry Muzzy & Seth Kjellberg, Thief River Falls, MN

DSC_0339 DSC_0341

Junior-Two-Year-Old (2)

  1. Ms Aol Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET (Contender) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
  2. (1st JR, 1st BO, 1st JBO) KnH-Endres Lance Fresca-Red (Lancelot) Exhibited by: Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI

DSC_0347DSC_0345

Senior-Two-Year-Old (8)

  1. 1st BU: West Coast Absolute Roulette Exhibited by Triple Crown Genetics and Josh Wright, Maynard, IA
  2. 1st BO: Seimers Dfnt J-Star-Red-ET Exhibited by Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor, and Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI
  3. Greenlea A Care-Red-ET Exhibited by Pierre Boulet and Milksource LLC, Kaukauna, WI
  4. Miss Pottsdale DFI Tang-Red Exhibited by Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL
  5.  1st JR: Golden-Oaks Absolute-Red-ET Exhibited by Molly & Montana Sarbacker, Belleville, WI
  6.  Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red Exhibited by Gregg Peirick, Watertown, WI
  7. Josey-LLC Duc Saber-Red-ET Exhibited by Allan Lundberg and Graham Giese
  8. Lookout Fancy-Red-ET Exhibited by Chase and Jayln Waren, Burlington, WI

DSC_0353DSC_0355

Junior Three Year Old (4)

  1. 1st BO, 1st BU: Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Exhibited by Apple Partners, Lanark, IL
  2. St-Yle-Sa Is Springtime-Red Exhibited by Stephanie Aves, Belmont, WI
  3. Luck-E Ladd Jubilee-Red-ET Exhibited by Luck-E Holsteins, Hampshire, IL
  4. Bi-Pond De Prince Taco-Red Exhibited by Aaron Albrecht, Pierz, MN

DSC_0360DSC_0361

Senior Three Year Old (6)

  1. 1st BU: MM-T Pockets Butycol-Red Exhibited by Michalel and Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI
  2. 1st BO: Milksource Redburst Alma-Red Exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
  3. Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
  4. Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET Exhibited by Rosedale Genetics, Ltd., Oxford, WI
  5. Holbric Brbire A-Burner-Red Exhibited by Jason A. Swanson, Capron, IL
  6. Cleland Fntsy Kyriele-Red-ET Exhibited by Jim and Vicky Cleland, Madison, WI

DSC_0375

Intermediate Champion:
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
MM-T Pockets Butycol-Red Exhibited by Michalel and Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI
 
Reserve Intermediate Champion:
1st Place Junior Two Year Old
Ms Aol Cntndr Rookie-Red-ET (Contender) Exhibited by: Milk Source, LLC., Kaukauna, WI
DSC_0378DSC_0380
Four Year Olds (8):
1. 1st BU: Stanshome Simply-Red-ET Exhibited by Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
2. 1st BO: Rosedale Perfect In Red-ET Exhibited by Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford, WI
3. Mapel Wood RR Radiance Exhibited by Golden Oaks Farms, Wauconda, IL
4. 1st JR: Paulinn Psc Meme 919-Red-ET Exhibited by Alan Kruse, Dyersville, IA
5. MS Morsan Picol Tsunami-Red Exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
6. Budjon-Vail Deidra-Red-ET Exhibited by Michael and Laura J Rammer, Sheboygan, WI
7. Lake-Prairie Alison-Red-ET Exhibited by Chase Warren and Levi Banowitz, Burlington, WI
8. Ourway Redliner Spots-Red Exhibited by Hailey Raymond, Brooklyn, WI
DSC_0387DSC_0389
Five Year Olds (3):
1. 1st BU: Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET Exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2. 1st BO: Probert C Bree-Ella-Red Exhibited by Kate Smith, Watertown, WI
3. Manannah-Valley Mx Gail-Red Exhibited by Aaron Albrecht, Pierz, MN
DSC_0392DSC_0394
Aged Cows (3):
1. 1st BO: Hilrose Advent Anna-Red-ET Exhibited by Joseph A. Brantmeier, Sherwood, WI
2. 1st BU: Cleland Absolute Coleen-Red Exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky
3. 1st JR: Miss Real Hot-Red Exhibited by Grady and Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
DSC_0401DSC_0402
125,000 Pound Cows (4):
1. 1st BU, 1st Jr: Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Exhibited by Arnie, Ashley, and Andy Gruenes, Richmond, MN
2. 1st BO: Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red Exhibited by Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum, Owatonna, MN
3. MS Hack SS Ella Rae-Red-ET Exhibited by Nora Hackmann, Watertown, WI
4. Glenmar-Dale R Serenity-Red Exhibited by Becky L. Brown, Fennimore, WI
DSC_0405
Best Bred and Owned of the Junior Show:
Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET (Addiction P) Exhibited by: Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth, Plymouth, WI
DSC_0422

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show:
1st 125,000 Pound Cow
Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Exhibited by Arnie, Ashley, and Andy Gruenes, Richmond, MN

Reserve Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show:
1st Four Year Old
Paulinn Psc Meme 919-Red-ET Exhibited by Alan Kruse, Dyersville, IA

DSC_0424

Champion Bred and Owned:
Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET Exhibited by Rosedale Genetics, Ltd., Oxford, WI

Senior and Grand Champion:
1st Place Five Year Old
Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET Exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
 
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion:
1st Place Four Year Old
Stanshome Simply-Red-ET Exhibited by Peter and Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
Senior Best Three Females:
1. Cleland Holsteins
Dam and Daughter:
1. Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>