2016 Grand International Red & White Show

celebrate50

The International Red & White Show was held in Madison, WI October 6-7, 2016. Our judge this year was Nathan Thomas, from Cable, OH and his Associate Judge, Matt Templeton, Acradia, Victoria, Australia. The Red & White heifers showed Thursday, October 6th and the cows started off the morning on Friday October 7th. There was a spectacular line up of red genetics and breeding on display this year. Not only animals from across the United States and Canada, we welcomed many visitors as well. As this year marked the 50th Anniversary of the World Dairy Expo itself. World Dairy Expo has reported that 74,572 attendees visited the Expo for this years show, with 3,108 of those being international. There were 249 Red and White Dairy Cattle present this year for another Grand Show!

spring-calf

Spring Heifer Calf Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 Rayon D’or Lotus Corail-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
2 Ms Addiction Jealousy-Red Wolf & Heath New Bavaria OH
3 Arb-Flo-Spr Relty Libby-Red Sarah Campbell, Evan Creek, Chris & Jen Hill Ford City PA
4 1 1 MS DB Rockstar-ET Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham ME
5 2 Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red Bailee Kelsey and Lilly & Logan Mills Canastota NY
6 Whittier-CF Lavender-Red Todd J. Whittier and Cybil L. Fisher Sutton MA
7 Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion WI
8 Md-West-View OK Siri-Red-ET Brooke Iager Boonsboro MD
9 Valleyriver Redmn Munchkin-Red Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi CA
10 Ms Sunsation-Red-ET Hill, Merwarth, Connelly and Coughlin Thurmont MD
11 3 Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton WI
12 Siemers Dft Gifted-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton WI
13 Deslacs Lotus Emya-Red Deslacs Holstein and Ferme Kamlake Victoriaville QC
14 4 PA-Lyn-Leigh Rosey-Red Kaleigh Lynn & Colton Wayne Hartman Saint Thomas PA
15 5 Miss Absoluteadalia-Red Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond MN
16 6 Krull Apple Delight-Red Carley Krull Lake Mills WI
17 7 Zehrview Absolute Monte-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont IL
18 MD-West-View OK Sis Red-ET Noah Iager Boonsboro MD
19 8 Ms Awesome Girl On Fire-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen and Breya Pollack De Pere WI
20 Swanee-Lee A Lap Dance-Red Jason A Swanson Capron IL
21 Swanee-Lee A Dizzy Dame-Red Jason A Swanson Capron IL
22 Esperanza-CC Shareece-Red Harrison Pagel Sumner IA
23 9 Clear-I Malone Gelato©-Red Ashtyn, Danielle & Grace Martin Union IL
24 10 Lonely-Mile Rdnck Toast-Red Jade Pinter Curtiss WI
25 11 Holbric Lotus Lyric-Red Jill Hentrich Bartlett IL

winter-calf

Winter Heifer Calf Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta NY
2 Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
3 Greenlea AD Avery-Red-ET C & J Hill, M Hawbaker and T & S Abbot Thurmont MD
4 1 Milksource L Trouble-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
5 1 Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin NY
6 Ranchdale Addic Chili Pepper Lookout, Gerald Todd Sr. and Gerald Todd Jr. Canton De Hatley QC
7 2 Siemers Awesome Great-Red C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton WI
8 3 Lyn-Vale AJ Paisley-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI
9 4 Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET J & L Harbaugh and M, A & N Zimmermann Marion WI
10 5 Mauk-E-Way Dft Kylie-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI
11 Tri-Koebel Enfuego-Red Greta Koebel Three Oaks MI
12 6 Duckett Okalif Linda-Red-ET Walker & Carter Behnken Omaha NE
13 7 King-Lane Abs Always-Red-ET Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls MN
14 Schluter Stella Lee-Red-ET Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola OK
15 Spungold-G Ct Shea-Red-ET Debra & Jenna Hoffman Mingo OH
16 Overside Armani Rachel-Red Makayla & Kaleb Osinga Marietta NY
17 8 Schluter Shelby Lee-Red-ET Tailor Neuhaus Red Bud IL
18 9 Gildale A-Jack Truffle-Red Nicole K Wright Johnson Creek WI
19 10 Boulet Lotus Cineplex-Red Noah, Brooklyn & Kennedy Bilz Dorchester WI
20 Bert-Mar Adon Apple-ET Allan Lundberg Osseo WI
21 Kara-Kesh-RK Solstis-Red-ET Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls MN

fall-calf

Fall Heifer Calf Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 MD-Maple-Lawn Sicily-Red-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
2 1 Ms Apple Andringa-Red-ET Mike Deaver Edgerton WI
3 Brook-Corner Deft Tango-Red Austen Schmidt Cascade WI
4 Siemers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton WI
5 1 Sunkist Heztry Ali-Red Benjamin Donnay Glencoe, MN
6 2 Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI
7 Oakfield Def Selena-Red dusty&nicole schirm,matt linehan,tim borgwardt Tremont IL
8 Ms Trikoebel O Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks MI
9 Ms Apple Anastacia-Red-ET G Alpheus Stoltzfus and Scarlet Maple Holsteins Gap PA
10 3 Siemers Lotus Jubah-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton WI
11 Lake Breeze Def Careful-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond WI
12 Legend Maker Lotus Giggles-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
13 DJ Purepride Infra-Red-ET C & J Hill, C Umbel and F & D Borba Thurmont MD
14 Ms Armani Shutterfly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
15 4 Shoresbrook Abs Ta-Ta-Red Katelyn Nolt Canton PA
16 5 Koebele Barbwire Glory-Red Robby Koebele Teutopolis IL
17 6 Monanfran Doubleondarox-Red Lilly Mills Canastota NY
18 7 Car-Ken Heztry Lulu-Red Kendal Grace Maxwell & Carley Krull Cuba IL
19 8 Ridgedale Raelyn-Red W. Cyrus Conard Sharon Springs NY
20 9 Roll-N-View Abs HoneyDo-Red Jacob Geiser Mansfield PA
21 Ms Apples Adrena-Red-ET Beekman Holsteins Huntington IN
22 Danhof-Ronelee Savy-Red-ET Noah A Houtsinger Delavan WI
23 Sorg-Land Redneck Party-Red Taylor & Kelsey Riedel Mazomanie WI
24 Cleland Moses Kolina-Red Daniel Wonders Mineral Point WI
25 Virhada Addiction Cajun-Red Karsen Haag Mt. Horeb WI

summer-yrlg

Summer Yearling Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Milksource A Trinket-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
2 Cow-Palace Apple Trixie-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan WI
3 Claircrest Armani Emory-Red Eduardo Garcia and Todd Searles Arlington MN
4 Golden-Oaks All That As-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
5 1 Prinse Action Strawberry-Red-ET Charlotte Yoder Barnesville GA
6 Lookout Olympian Allstar Lookout Hol., Tara Mckinven, Steve Glaude Canton De Hatley QC
7 Oakfield Def Sophia-Red-ET Eaton Holsteins and Joseph Osinga Marietta NY
8 2 Crescentmead-DF Tink-Red G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia WI
9 Crescentmead Sweet Pea-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia WI
10 Interflame Ri-Red Brock Liddle and Jack Pennings Argyle NY
11 3 Nobland Defiant Erica-Red Ainsley A Noble Lancaster WI
12 Apple Acres Abso Maisie-Red Apple Acres Farm Hastings MN
13 4 McWilliams Ab Nonesense-Red Renee S Pierick Peach Bottom PA
14 5 Shoresbrook Add Lethal-Red Chase Cashell Towanda PA
15 Ruann Addi Bonnie-50492-Red Stephen & Patrick Maddox Riverdale CA
16 Lyons-DL Atwell Reba-Red Michael D. Lyons Castalia IA
17 Fier-View Ar Sunray-Red-TW Fier-View Tauton MN
18 Ovaltop Defiant Rosebud-Red Douglas H. Wolfe Richfield Springs NY
19 Beekmans Hvez Hiya-Red-TW Beekman Holsteins Huntington IN
20 6 Holbric SPA Chisel-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard IL
21 7 Ourway Absolute Rose-Red Hailey Raymond Brooklyn WI
22 8 Payacres Laddp Shamrock-Red Taylor & Brianna Paye Casco WI

spring-yrlg

Spring Yearling Heifer Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI
2 Zehrview Armani Martie-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
3 Willow-Marsh Moulnrouge-Red Dymentholm Genetics Dundas ON
4 Siemers About Greta-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton WI
5 Strans-Jen-D A Twist-Red-ET Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum Owatonna MN
6 1 Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI
7 2 Milgene Just Be Cuz-Red-ET Benjamin Buske Brownsville WI
8 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
9 Oakfield Add Sable-Red-ET Shawon Vande Zande Waupun WI
10 Merrillea Malone Ellie-Red S Merrill, B Bossard and J Winton Seneca Falls NY
11 Milibro Absolute Resty-Red-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
12 3 Zehrview Armani Hi-Life-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont IL
13 4 Kulp-Dale Armani Elsa-Red-ET Mekel Chard Woodstown NJ
14 5 Strans-Jen-D Tangle-Red-ET Caitlyn Abbott Enosburg VT
15 6 Wallmac Hztr Hop Mia-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond MN
16 Hinz-Bos Marmaduke-Red-ET Bryce Gingerich and Addison Lortie Millersburg IN

winter-yrlg

Winter Yearling Heifer Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI
2 Sunspark Armani Disco-Red Brown Star Farm, LLC Gillett WI
3 1 Milksource Dnt Talia-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
4 Etel Lili Heztry-Red Ferme Etel Holstein Wotton QC
5 2 Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr Marion WI
6 3 LME ARMANI RASCAL-RED Brock Lidde Argyle NY
7 Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red Elaina, Ava & Audrey Lahmers Marysville OH
8 Willows Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond WI
9 Pavany Axford Shayna-Red Joseph L. and Ellen A. Haner Canandaiqua NY
10 Westcoast Barbwire Aleda Lucky Hill, Meihaven, Robella, Chubanna Balgonie SK
11 Windy-Knoll-View Rejoyc-Red Jonathan & Alicia Lamb Oakfield NY
12 Holbric Spa Jolly-Red Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin Thief River Falls MN
13 Vons-Zast Arman Alda-Red-TW Steve Zastrow Juneau WI
14 Ms Stranshome Koleen-Red-ET Anthony Kohls Arlington MN
15 4 Cherry-Lor Abs Lilly-Red-ET Cael Hembury Muncy PA
16 5 Oakfield-Bro Firefx-Red-ET Victoria Clark Springville PA

fall-yrlg

Fall Yearling Heifer Class

Jr. B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 Budjon-Vail Hz Lacey-Red-ET Natalie Youse, Matt Hawbaker, Chris & Jen Hill Ridgely MD
2 1 Milk Source Wire Racket-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
3 1 Glad-Ray-K More Wine-Red-ET Patrick Youse Ridgely MD
4 Ocd Camden Lilo-Red-ET Dwi-Bet Farms Addison NY
5 2 Overland AJ Graffiti-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen De Pere WI
6 3 OCD Camden Lyra-Red-ET Bryce Warriner Andover NY
7 Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET Franchise & Crazy Chaos Syndiate Tremont IL
8 4 Seldomrest-F Tallahasse Elizabeth A Acel Guys Mills PA
9 Any-Day Hercules Trixie-Red Andrew Hetke, Michael Schmitt and Austin Asche Reedsburg WI

14712693_361977220816314_3429618543233997719_o

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin NY

jr

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth WI

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE

Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta NY

 

Junior Best Three

 1 Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
 2 Rosalee Zehr Graymont IL
 3 Holbric Holsteins Harvard IL

Premier Breeder of the Heifer Show

Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

Premier Exhibitor of the Heifer Show

Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

miking-yearling

Yearling in Milk

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 1 Sunnyside Candy Heztry-Red Sunnyside Dairy Farms Valders WI
2 Holly-Brooks Nautica-Red Jerry Harris Perkasie PA
3 Ms Absolutely Careless-Red Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg WI
4 Glad-Ray-K Mor Shots-Red-ET Michayla Stahl Montrose PA
5 Jo-Clar Secure Goldie-Red Jason Deiss and Philip Heydmann Zumbrota MN
6 1 1 Four Hills Marla 5346-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol VT
7 2 Intense Absolute Twitty-Red-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown WI
8 Janney Ladd Bambi-Red Matthew Sears & Paul Skarka Locke NY

jr-2

Junior Two-Year-Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
2 Kawartha Absolute Teaghan-Red Matthew Mitchell, Joe Nash and Amanda Flansburg La Follette TN
3 1 Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
4 Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red Jason Cleland Clinton WI
5 Wildweed Ladd Margarita Budjon Farms Lomira WI
6 Rynearson Rainy Razzy-Red Don Rynearson Watertown WI
7 Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red Ryan  Griffin Theif River Falls MN
8 Sunny-Valley Foxy-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie WI
9 Sunny-Valley Lic Froggy-Red Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie WI
10 Luck-E Armani Karlyn-Red-ET Keith & Matt Engel Hampshire IL
11 Sunny-Valley Fredom-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie WI
12 1 1 Holbric Action Chill-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard IL

sr-2

Senior Two-Year-Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
2 Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
3 Greenlea A Care-Red-ETS Milksource Genetics and Pierre Boulet Kaukauna WI
4 1 Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET Majestic View, Connery, Shore, Crailoo Dairy and Smith-Crest Sun Prairie WI
5 1 Tiger Lily Lara-Red Lily Marshman Oxford NY
6 1 Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson Plainview MN
7 2 Winterfield BW Trendi-Red Kieran Hartnagle Wheeler MI
8 3 1 Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont IL
9 Ms Tri-Day Mariachi-Red Joleanna Holsteins, B Scott, M Day and E Johnson Conway MO
10 4 Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna MN
11 Ziems-Emer Rb Libby-Red Barbara Ziemba Cambridge WI
12 Vanderham D Sedona-5-Red-ET Vanderham Dairy Alcester SD
13 5 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI
14 6 Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET Matthew Boop Millmont PA
15 Ms Advent Redcinder-Red-ET Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg WI
16 Ms Redburst Colette-Red Casey, Chase & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton CA

dsc06502-600x478

Red & White 2016 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
2 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI
3 1 Cleland Cntndr Aliya-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton WI
4 Willows Edge Des Matrix-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond WI
5 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo WI
6 Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth WI
7 Holbric A-Pipe-Red-ET Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard IL

jr-3

Junior Three-Year-Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 Blondin Lad Wonderwoman-Red-ET Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon CA
2 1 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
3 Trinal Barbwire Kelly-Red MilkSource Genetics Kaukauna WI
4 Miss Redlights Raven-Red-ET Kurt Wolf New Bavaria OH
5 Vanderway Snowin L-Red Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain ON
6 1 1 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton WI
7 Luck-E Durham Autumn-Red Matt Engel Hampshire IL
8 0 Luck-E Durham Avail-Red Matt Engel Hampshire IL
9 1 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI
10 Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI
11 Nehls-Valley RB Love-Red Gene Nehls Hustisford WI
12 2 1 Esperanza CC LD Shakira-Red Hope, Tanner and Peyton Morrison Peterson MN
13 0 Markwell Magenta Fate-Red Markwell Holsteins LLC Lynden WA
14 0 Ms Roll-N-Vew Althea-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
15 3 0 Klinedell BW Abigail-Red-ET Jacob D Kline Myerstown PA
16 0 Winross LP Heartbeat-Red-ET Alan Dykshorn Ireton IA
17 4 0 Kaymanor Destry Minnesota-Red Ryan Smith Monticello WI

sr-3

Senior Three-Year-Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
2 1 1 Westcoast Ladd Aspen-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
3 Ms Apples Aleda-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
4 Eastwest LJ Destry McKeena Steve Glaude and Lookout Canton De Hatley QC
5 Patience Detox Della-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
6 Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford WI
7 Liddleholme Alice-Red-ET Michael & Marlene Garrow Chateaugay NY
8 1 Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge MD
9 Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
10 2 Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red Brad & Danielle Warmka Fox Lake WI
11 Fly-Higher RB Rachel-Red-ET Whitney Kugler Valley Falls NY
12 3 1 Do-Ra-Me Contender Rita-Red Cora Gunkelman Medina OH
13 1 Enfuego Cont Rosabel-Red-ET Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi CA
14 Cleland Cntndr Aliya-Red-ET Jason Cleland Clinton WI
15 Rustowil Rdbr Seslyn-Red-ET Eskdale Dairy Lomira WI
16 Mahoney Destry Rae-Red Shelby L. Mahoney Cannon Falls MN
17 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase M Holschbach Baraboo WI
18 4 Booth-Haven Classy Lady-Red Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth WI
19 5 Holbric A-Pipe-Red-ET Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard IL

14608921_972123669565172_6679256482250748645_o

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge MD

 

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia WI

14707776_362024220811614_9020349309889190490_o

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE

Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI

 

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE

Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI

4-yr-old

Four Year Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 1 Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia WI
2 Mapel Wood RR Radiance-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
3 Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI
4 1 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia WI
5 Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks MI
6 1 Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River WI
7 Canyon-Breeze R Dew-Red Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm Turlock CA
8 Chakelburg Picolo Lasagna Chakelburg Holsteins Mildmay ON
9 2 1 Fishersons Redman Hiccup-Red Tyler Fisher Edgewood IA
10 Greenlea Ad Ae-Red-ET Steve & Deb Heuer and Alan Dykshorn Litchfield MN
11 3 Stranshome Simply-Red Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma GA
12 4 Jerland SH Godiva-Red-ET Jacob D Kline Myerstown PA
13 5 Greenlea Ad Ace-Red-ET Steven Nelson Cambridge WI
14 Willolea-CW-S Advent-Red-ET Chuck Will Underwood MN

5-yr-old

Five Year Old

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 1 Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster MD
2 1 Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford WI
3 Westforest Secure Roslyn-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC
4 Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville MD
5 Mount Elm Royce Jalapeno Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain ON
6 Tramilda-N Ad Flare-Red Troy Yoder Montezuma GA
7 1 Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe,Owen & Kendyll Kress and James Jens Newton WI
8 2 Elmbridge Abslte Rhonda-Red-ET Donavan A Miguel Hilmar CA

aged-cow

Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Older

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red Bryce & Brant Gingerich and Ryland Helbig Millersburg IN
2 1 Hilrose Advent Anna Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood WI
3 Bo-Ann AB Watermelon-Red Robert M. & Judi A. Hauck Middleburg PA
4 Lochdale Shaquille Missy-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
5 0 1 Harvue Contender Britta-Red Ehrhardt Farm and Gene Iager Baldwin MD
6 1 Miss Redliner Joyous-Red Tyler & Morgan Marotz Mead NE

production-cow

125,000 LB Production Cow

Jr. BU Prod B&O JR B&O Animal Name Owner City State
1 1 Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL
2 TJ-Pollema Rdlnr Shania-Red Lookwell Farm and Bob Osborn Elkhart IN
3 1 1 Macs Acres Dy 523-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Robert McMahan West Salem OH
4 1 Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond MN
5 Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red Landree Fraley Muncy PA
6 Dupasquier Contender Wh-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo WI
7 2 Four-Hills Adv Kalie-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol VT
8 Leeland Advent Star-Red-ET Kimberley, Ryan & Robert Morrill Penacook NH
9 JA-Knoll Redman Rally-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls MN

 

Nasco Internatioanl Type & Production Award

2909   Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET     Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes, Richmond MN

 

Senior Best Three Females

1 Jim & Vicky Cleland Clinton WI
2 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie WI

 

Produce of Dam

1 Jason Cleland Clinton WI
2 Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River WI
3 Matt Engel Hampshire IL
4 Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie WI

 

Dam & Daughter

1 Crescentmead Ixonia WI
2 Crescentmead Ixonia WI

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Holbric Action Chill-Red Morgan Olbrich Harvard IL

 

Champion Bred & Owned

Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster MD

 

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia WI

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond MN

14633435_972112889566250_333173487702932854_o

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia WI

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE OF THE JUNIOR SHOW

Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge MD

 

Senior Champion

Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster MD

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda IL

14633512_362032324144137_5616267217920986778_o

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster MD

 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

Heatherstone Redhot-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna WI

 

Best Uddered Cow

Westcoast Ladd Aspen-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack BC

 

State Herd

Wisconsin Red & White Breeders

 

Premier Breeder

Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

Premier Exhibitor

Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

Premier Sire

Apples Absolute Red-ET